356 Oak Tree Acres Ln Branson, MO 65616
Estimated Value: $399,057 - $652,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,038
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Oak Tree Acres Ln, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $498,014, approximately $244 per square foot. 356 Oak Tree Acres Ln is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Montgomery and Montgomery Audrey
Bought by
Schindler Carlson and Schindler Andrea R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$173,014
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schindler Carlson | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schindler Carlson | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |