$379,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,300/month

Total Views 117
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,914 Sq Ft
$198 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath townhouse.
This is one of those homes that just feels right the moment you walk in. It’s warm and offers something not easy to find—REAL PRIVACY, with peaceful NATURE VIEWS in the back that bring a sense of calm and balance.
The home features beautiful details and decor that create a relaxed, elegant feel. It’s truly ready to be your vacation home or a profitable Airbnb investment.
On the first floor, everything flows naturally. The living area is bright and comfortable, and the kitchen—featuring stone countertops and modern cabinets—connects seamlessly to the main social spaces, making it perfect for spending time with family and friends. Sliding glass doors bring in plenty of natural light and lead you to the lanai and private pool. There’s also a convenient bedroom and full bathroom on this level, ideal for guests.
The pool area is one of the highlights—very private, with beautiful nature views that create a peaceful and relaxing atmosphere.
Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms, including the primary suite with its own private bathroom.
The community offers a true resort-style lifestyle, with amenities like golf, tennis courts, a lazy river, water slides, a beach-style pool, spa, fitness center, and more—many of them included in the HOA.
The home is currently part of a short-term rental program, already generating income from day one.
The seller is motivated—come see it in person, you’ll love it.

Listing Agent

Fabio Quiroga

PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS Brokerage Phone: 407-440-4900 License #3454349 Listed on: 04/27/2026

PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS

Co-Listing Agent

Yvonne Barrero

PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS Brokerage Phone: 407-440-4900 License #3416598

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,831

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,914 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, pool, private road, recreational facilities
  • Icon Management / Scarlett Caamano Association, Phone Number (407) 507-2800
  • Vistas At Champions Gate Association
  • Stoneybrook South North Pcl Ph Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,831

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$680 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1914
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Building Area Total: 2114
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2614
  • Status: Pending
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261013043
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-440-4900
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 196.40
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Conroy Windermere Road #315
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 198.01
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-440-4900
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 177.82

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0020G

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 402
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Icon Management / Scarlett Caamano
  • Phone: 407-507-2800ext5
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 119
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Vistas at Champions Gate
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer and buyer's agent please verify any and all pets restrictions directly with the HOA.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 159
  • Association Email: Scaamano@theiconteam.com
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 159

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 8160.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 680.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 402.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5129-0001-0760
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer and buyer's agent please verify any and all lease restrictions directly with the HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6830.55
  • Tax Block: 147-153
  • Tax Book Number: 26-147-153
  • Tax Lot: 76
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1540

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,380 $380,500 $60,000 $320,500
2024 $7,380 $398,400 $60,000 $338,400
2023 $7,564 $407,700 $23,600 $384,100
2022 $6,279 $342,500 $23,600 $318,900
2021 $5,790 $276,000 $23,600 $252,400
2020 $5,676 $268,500 $23,600 $244,900
2019 $1,888 $23,600 $23,600 $0
2018 $147 $9,800 $9,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $379,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 --
Special Warranty Deed $322,700 Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $225,890 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6397627

Stellar MLS

APN: 30-25-27-5129-0001-0760

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.