356 Pine Meadows Subdivision Rd Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $223,283 - $327,000
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Pine Meadows Subdivision Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $266,821, approximately $112 per square foot. 356 Pine Meadows Subdivision Rd is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Funston Elementary School, C.A. Gray Junior High School, and Willie J. Williams Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valega Marcos D | -- | -- | |
| Valega Marcos D | $95,000 | -- | |
| Wix James A | -- | -- | |
| Wix James A | $103,000 | -- | |
| Mcgowan Steve E | $85,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Joseph R | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valega Marcos D | $95,959 | |
| Closed | Valega Marcos D | $95,959 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $96,377 | $4,336 | $92,041 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $92,437 | $4,336 | $88,101 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $85,753 | $4,336 | $81,417 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $67,860 | $4,336 | $63,524 |
| 2021 | $971 | $39,972 | $4,336 | $35,636 |
| 2020 | $988 | $39,972 | $4,336 | $35,636 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $39,972 | $4,336 | $35,636 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $39,972 | $4,336 | $35,636 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $39,972 | $4,336 | $35,636 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,922 | $4,336 | $35,586 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,922 | $4,336 | $35,586 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,922 | $4,336 | $35,586 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,922 | $4,336 | $35,586 |
Map
- 534 Georgia 111
- 1894 Georgia 111
- 1215 12th St SW
- 1200 10th St SW
- 200 8th St SW
- 176 Fox Trot Dr
- LOT 19 10th St NW
- 184 Fox Trot Dr
- 1416 9th St SW
- 1758 Gatewood Cir
- 1315 9th St SW
- LOT 39 Westwoods Dr
- LOT 1 Westwoods Dr
- LOT 35 Westwoods Dr
- LOT 36 Westwoods Dr
- LOT 37 Westwoods Dr
- LOT 41 Westwoods Dr
- 408 9th St NW
- 614 3rd Ave SW
- 221 6th St SW
- 394 Pine Mdw Sub Rd
- 366 Pine Meadows Subdivision Rd
- 366 Pine Mdw Sub Rd
- 366 Pine Meadows S D
- 331 Pine Meadows Subdivision Rd
- 156 Pine Meadows Dr
- 345 Pine Mdw Sub Rd
- 272 Tree Farm Rd
- 266 Pine Meadows Subdivision Rd
- 303 Pine Mdw Sub Rd
- 135 Pine Meadows Dr
- 206 Tree Farm Rd
- 851 Ga Highway 111
- 121 Pine Meadows Dr
- 901 Ga Highway 111
- 273 Pine Mdw Sub Rd
- 833 Ga Highway 111
- 105 Pine Meadows Dr
- 207 Pine Meadows Subdivision Rd
- 316 Tree Farm Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.