356 River Ln Wrightstown, WI 54180
Estimated Value: $336,464 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 356 River Ln, Wrightstown, WI 54180 and is currently estimated at $354,488. 356 River Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Bloemer Mark J and Bloemer Mary E
Bought by
Bloemer Mark J and Bloemer Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloemer Mark J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,590 | $288,800 | $78,000 | $210,800 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $288,800 | $78,000 | $210,800 |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $288,800 | $78,000 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $189,600 | $61,500 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $189,600 | $61,500 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $189,600 | $61,500 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $189,600 | $61,500 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $3,791 | $195,800 | $67,700 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $136,600 | $35,700 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $136,600 | $35,700 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $136,600 | $35,700 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $2,825 | $136,600 | $35,700 | $100,900 |
| 2013 | $2,825 | $136,600 | $35,700 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map