356 S Baringo West Helena, AR 72390
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $322,240
Studio
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 S Baringo, West Helena, AR 72390 and is currently estimated at $170,310, approximately $173 per square foot. 356 S Baringo is a home located in Phillips County with nearby schools including Eliza Miller Elementary School, Central High School, and Desoto School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Armstrong Willie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1968
Bought by
Armstrsong Willie Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Willie Lee | $504 | None Listed On Document | |
| Armstrsong Willie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $600 | $400 | $200 |
| 2024 | $36 | $600 | $400 | $200 |
| 2023 | $37 | $600 | $400 | $200 |
| 2022 | $37 | $600 | $400 | $200 |
| 2021 | $67 | $1,090 | $400 | $690 |
| 2020 | $67 | $1,090 | $400 | $690 |
| 2019 | $67 | $1,460 | $400 | $1,060 |