356 S Grant St Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $772,507
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 S Grant St, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $720,377, approximately $321 per square foot. 356 S Grant St is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Bode Joseph and Turner Lana
Bought by
Joseph Bode Revocable Living Trust and Bode
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Bode Joseph
Bought by
Bode Joseph and Turner Lana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,870
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Bode Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,870
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Bode Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bode Joseph | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agcy In | |
| Bode Joseph | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agcy In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bode Joseph | $378,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $334,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $298,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $311,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $328,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $422,600 | $159,900 | $262,700 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $401,600 | $145,400 | $256,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map