Estimated Value: $226,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Trojan Cir, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $232,528, approximately $207 per square foot. 356 Trojan Cir is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Browne April M and Browne James Michael
Bought by
Browne James Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne James Michael | -- | Meyer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Browne James Michael | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $26,203 | $3,500 | $22,703 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $23,994 | $2,875 | $21,119 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $23,993 | $2,875 | $21,119 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $22,764 | $2,850 | $19,914 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $119,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $20,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $20,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $16,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $16,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $16,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,648 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map