$898,000

Estimated payment $5,304/month

Total Views 6,782
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,600 Sq Ft
$345 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Great Investment Property near Soundview Park. Newly renovated legal 2 family house with a 2 car garage and large driveway. First Floor: 2 bedrooms a Full Bath; Second Floor: 3 Bedrooms with a full Bath; Basement: separated Entrance, Full finished Full Bath. Near schools and shopping ,Close to transportation, highways and ferry to Manhattan. Can be delivered vacant.

Listing Agent

Siang Liu

P R O Links Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 718-487-9992 License #10311209596 Listed on: 02/11/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Yijian Pan

P R O Links Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 718-487-9992 License #10401304382

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,120

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,519 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Frame Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Finished Basement

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03473-0029

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,120

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,519 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Attribution Contact: 718-487-9992
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYPRLK01
  • Co List Office Phone: 718-487-9992
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 898000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 11113861.3861
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 345.38462
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0808
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3519
  • Parcel Number: 03473-0029
  • Property Attached: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6120
  • Tax Year: 2026

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,195 $32,695 $5,834 $26,861
2025 $6,187 $30,845 $5,575 $25,270
2024 $6,187 $30,804 $5,267 $25,537
2023 $5,902 $29,062 $4,993 $24,069
2022 $5,765 $45,840 $8,340 $37,500
2021 $5,734 $38,760 $8,340 $30,420
2020 $5,441 $39,000 $8,340 $30,660
2019 $5,370 $31,440 $8,340 $23,100
2018 $4,639 $24,218 $6,828 $17,390
2017 $4,606 $24,067 $7,501 $16,566
2016 $4,229 $22,705 $7,289 $15,416
2015 $2,536 $21,420 $9,300 $12,120
2014 $2,536 $21,392 $9,084 $12,308
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $898,000 -- $345 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $260,000 --
Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $355,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $357,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $284,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 960268

OneKey® MLS

APN: 03473-0029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.