356 W Main St Amston, CT 06231
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 W Main St, Amston, CT 06231 and is currently estimated at $431,201, approximately $320 per square foot. 356 W Main St is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Gilead Hill School, Hebron Elementary School, and RHAM Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Arcell Steven A and Arcell Janet R
Bought by
Arcell Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1984
Bought by
Arcell Steven A and Arcell Janet R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcell Irt | -- | -- | |
| Arcell Steven A | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arcell Steven A | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arcell Steven A | $52,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Arcell Steven A | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arcell Steven A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,895 | $187,110 | $63,840 | $123,270 |
| 2024 | $6,455 | $187,110 | $63,840 | $123,270 |
| 2023 | $6,210 | $187,110 | $63,840 | $123,270 |
| 2022 | $5,931 | $187,110 | $63,840 | $123,270 |
| 2021 | $5,942 | $163,570 | $63,870 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $5,942 | $163,570 | $63,870 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $6,060 | $163,570 | $63,870 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $6,124 | $163,570 | $63,870 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $6,052 | $163,570 | $63,870 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $6,217 | $174,440 | $92,400 | $82,040 |
| 2015 | $6,280 | $174,440 | $92,400 | $82,040 |
| 2014 | $6,236 | $174,440 | $92,400 | $82,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map