Estimated Value: $126,630
Studio
--
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 W Main St, Waldo, OH 43356 and is currently estimated at $126,630, approximately $68 per square foot. 356 W Main St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including River Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Cellar Jimmie D
Bought by
Mm & C Rental Properites Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Newell Edward M and Newell Linda L
Bought by
Cellar Jimmie D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mm & C Rental Properites Llc | $64,600 | None Available | |
| Cellar Jimmie D | $33,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $14,180 | $7,000 | $7,180 |
| 2024 | $860 | $14,610 | $7,000 | $7,610 |
| 2023 | $860 | $14,610 | $7,000 | $7,610 |
| 2022 | $891 | $14,610 | $7,000 | $7,610 |
| 2021 | $700 | $11,350 | $7,000 | $4,350 |
| 2020 | $708 | $11,350 | $7,000 | $4,350 |
| 2019 | $678 | $11,350 | $7,000 | $4,350 |
| 2018 | $467 | $7,850 | $3,500 | $4,350 |
| 2017 | $471 | $7,850 | $3,500 | $4,350 |
| 2016 | $471 | $7,850 | $3,500 | $4,350 |
| 2015 | $473 | $7,850 | $3,500 | $4,350 |
| 2014 | $467 | $7,850 | $3,500 | $4,350 |
| 2012 | $503 | $8,670 | $6,240 | $2,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map