3560 Arborcrest Ct Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $523,466 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3560 Arborcrest Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $547,867, approximately $262 per square foot. 3560 Arborcrest Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Claire G Brenner Testamentary Trust
Bought by
Brenner Benjamin James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Steven J Brenner
Bought by
Brenner Benjamin J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenner Benjamin James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brenner Benjamin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,592 | $122,193 | $37,636 | $84,557 |
| 2023 | $7,593 | $122,193 | $37,636 | $84,557 |
| 2022 | $6,619 | $92,561 | $30,373 | $62,188 |
| 2021 | $6,584 | $92,561 | $30,373 | $62,188 |
| 2020 | $6,514 | $92,561 | $30,373 | $62,188 |
| 2019 | $6,389 | $81,914 | $26,880 | $55,034 |
| 2018 | $6,395 | $81,914 | $26,880 | $55,034 |
| 2017 | $6,192 | $81,914 | $26,880 | $55,034 |
| 2016 | $6,328 | $79,296 | $26,880 | $52,416 |
| 2015 | $5,688 | $79,296 | $26,880 | $52,416 |
| 2014 | $5,717 | $79,296 | $26,880 | $52,416 |
| 2013 | $5,803 | $79,296 | $26,880 | $52,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map