3560 Beacon Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3560 Beacon Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $197,848, approximately $130 per square foot. 3560 Beacon Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Cherryvale Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Sumter Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Gilash Helen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Sumter Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Gilash Helen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Landmark Pointe Development Co Llc
Bought by
Sumter Construction Co Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilash Helen K | $116,850 | None Available | |
| Gilash Helen K | $116,850 | None Available | |
| Sumter Construction Co Inc | $33,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $5,740 | $800 | $4,940 |
| 2024 | $723 | $5,740 | $800 | $4,940 |
| 2023 | $723 | $5,740 | $800 | $4,940 |
| 2022 | $719 | $5,740 | $800 | $4,940 |
| 2021 | $629 | $5,740 | $800 | $4,940 |
| 2020 | $629 | $5,050 | $600 | $4,450 |
| 2019 | $624 | $5,050 | $600 | $4,450 |
| 2018 | $962 | $5,050 | $600 | $4,450 |
| 2017 | $981 | $5,050 | $600 | $4,450 |
| 2016 | $995 | $5,050 | $600 | $4,450 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $4,970 | $600 | $4,370 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $4,970 | $600 | $4,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,970 | $600 | $4,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map