3560 Drayton Dr Dalzell, SC 29040
Dalzell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3560 Drayton Dr, Dalzell, SC 29040 and is currently estimated at $212,497, approximately $151 per square foot. 3560 Drayton Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Oakland Primary School, High Hills Elementary School, and Shaw Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Edward Reed Iii
Bought by
Nickens Veronica R and Nickens Thomas I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,083
Outstanding Balance
$145,667
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Reed Tiana N
Bought by
Reed Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Davis & Ross Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Reed Edward and Reed Tiana N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Watts Inc
Bought by
Davis & Ross Construction Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,200
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickens Veronica R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed Edward | -- | -- | |
| Reed Edward | $11,250 | -- | |
| Davis & Ross Construction Co Inc | $17,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nickens Veronica R | $158,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis & Ross Construction Co Inc | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $6,220 | $720 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $6,220 | $720 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $6,220 | $720 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $7,530 | $1,080 | $6,450 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $7,530 | $1,080 | $6,450 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $6,910 | $1,080 | $5,830 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $6,910 | $1,080 | $5,830 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $6,910 | $1,080 | $5,830 |
| 2017 | $716 | $4,600 | $720 | $3,880 |
| 2016 | $760 | $4,600 | $720 | $3,880 |
| 2015 | $772 | $4,650 | $800 | $3,850 |
| 2014 | $772 | $4,650 | $800 | $3,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,650 | $800 | $3,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map