NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $861,465

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,843 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2025

Last sale price $869,000 $306 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,077 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Corner Lot
  • Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School Rated A
  • Outdoor Fireplace
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of February 2025

Step into perfection with this impeccably upgraded single-level masterpiece nestled on a coveted corner lot. From the moment you arrive, you'll feel the elegance woven into every detail. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper, featuring an oversized island—perfect for gathering, entertaining, or simply savoring morning coffee. Step outside to your private oasis: a sparkling pool, relaxing spa, two cozy fire pits, and a sleek built-in BBQ designed for unforgettable evenings. Every inch of this home radiates luxury, sophistication, and immaculate care. This isn't just a home—it's a lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gordon Hageman

Real Broker License #BR646315000 Listed on: 01/30/2025

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles O'Dell

HomeSmart License #SA621591000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,877

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 9,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $105 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,843 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Schools

  • Dr. Gary And Annette Auxier Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-88-190

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Heywood Management Association, Phone Number (480) 820-1519
  • Built by Shea Homes
  • Marbella Vineyards Phase 2A Replat Mcr 1140 02 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,877

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

9,375 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$105 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley Rd and E Ocotillo Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 104.87
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: MARBELLA VINEYARDS PHASE 2A REPLAT MCR 1140-02
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 305.66
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Exterior Fireplace, Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2843.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Play Pool, Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Other, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 314.6
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Marbella Vineyards
  • Phone: (480) 820-1519
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 185.5
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 314.6
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 183.5
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 247.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: HOA Membership CC&R Inspection Fee + $31 Doc Fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Heywood Management

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School
  • High School: Dr. Camille Casteel High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9375.0
  • Parcel #: 304-88-190

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3877.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Map Number: 88.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2025
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
List Price
$885,000
Sold Price
$869,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-1.81%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$861,465

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,535
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.72%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2018
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$525,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.17%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership
Bought by
Staschke Kevin R and Staschke Susie S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$385,503
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scholink Larry G $869,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizona
Roberts Timothy H $525,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Staschke Kevin R $385,503 Fidelity National Title
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Roberts Timothy H $420,000
Previous Owner Staschke Kevin R $385,503
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/26/2025 02/26/25 Sold $869,000 -1.8% $306 / Sq Ft
01/30/2025 01/30/25 For Sale $885,000 +68.6% $311 / Sq Ft
09/26/2018 09/26/18 Sold $525,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2018 09/11/18 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2018 09/11/18 For Sale $525,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,521 $47,812 -- --
2024 $3,780 $45,535 -- --
2023 $3,780 $65,870 $13,170 $52,700
2022 $3,632 $49,130 $9,820 $39,310
2021 $3,744 $45,210 $9,040 $36,170
2020 $3,707 $42,010 $8,400 $33,610
2019 $3,564 $38,260 $7,650 $30,610
2018 $3,448 $34,510 $6,900 $27,610
2017 $3,226 $34,020 $6,800 $27,220
2016 $3,025 $33,410 $6,680 $26,730
2015 $3,025 $38,120 $7,620 $30,500

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6810491

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-88-190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.