3560 Kipling Cir Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3560 Kipling Cir, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $576,472, approximately $180 per square foot. 3560 Kipling Cir is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Neville John and Neville Nancy
Bought by
Axer Christopher and Axer Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Galubensky Edmund J and Galubensky Susan L
Bought by
Neville John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axer Christopher | $164,000 | -- | |
| Neville John L | $279,900 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|