3560 S Kirk St Aurora, CO 80013
Hampden Villas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3560 S Kirk St, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $617,368, approximately $292 per square foot. 3560 S Kirk St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Sky Vista Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Mayard Chad M and Mayard Julie A
Bought by
Moreno Fidel and Moreno Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$586,150
Outstanding Balance
$535,998
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Mayard Chad M and Mayard Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,838
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Fidel | $617,000 | Equity Title Of Colorado | |
| Mayard Chad M | $250,520 | Land Title Guarantee Company |