3560 Washburn Rd Berkey, OH 43504
West Lucas County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,126 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3560 Washburn Rd, Berkey, OH 43504 and is currently estimated at $398,032, approximately $183 per square foot. 3560 Washburn Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Laskey Robert W
Bought by
Hausknecht Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,786
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hausknecht Steven L | $208,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hausknecht Steven L | $204,786 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $97,860 | $14,910 | $82,950 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $97,860 | $14,910 | $82,950 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $75,040 | $6,755 | $68,285 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $75,040 | $6,755 | $68,285 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $75,040 | $6,755 | $68,285 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $69,685 | $6,405 | $63,280 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $69,685 | $6,405 | $63,280 |
| 2018 | $3,648 | $69,685 | $6,405 | $63,280 |
| 2017 | $3,793 | $70,700 | $6,545 | $64,155 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $202,000 | $18,700 | $183,300 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $202,000 | $18,700 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $68,670 | $6,370 | $62,300 |
| 2013 | $3,673 | $68,670 | $6,370 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map