35603 Owens Rd Hempstead, TX 77445
Estimated Value: $232,877 - $559,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,826
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35603 Owens Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445 and is currently estimated at $350,469, approximately $191 per square foot. 35603 Owens Rd is a home located in Waller County with nearby schools including H.T. Jones Elementary School, Schultz Junior High School, and Waller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
White Keith and White Kaylon
Bought by
Walker Cleola E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Walker Edwin
Bought by
Walker Bennie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Cleola E | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Bennie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $193,208 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $175,644 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $159,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $145,160 | $50,000 | $95,160 |
| 2021 | $5,252 | $186,650 | $47,000 | $139,650 |
| 2020 | $5,133 | $179,310 | $46,000 | $133,310 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $166,990 | $40,000 | $126,990 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $152,580 | $30,000 | $122,580 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $145,080 | $28,000 | $117,080 |
| 2016 | $4,126 | $142,080 | $25,000 | $117,080 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $145,390 | $28,500 | $116,890 |
| 2014 | $2,909 | $125,090 | $20,000 | $105,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map