35605 E Ryan Rd Oak Grove, MO 64075
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35605 E Ryan Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075 and is currently estimated at $476,881, approximately $258 per square foot. 35605 E Ryan Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Primary School, Oak Grove Elementary School, and Oak Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Asko Kenneth W and Asko Mary M
Bought by
Vasko Kenneth W and Vasko Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasko Kenneth W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $48,746 | $22,910 | $25,836 |
| 2024 | $4,033 | $57,885 | $19,464 | $38,421 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $57,885 | $14,073 | $43,812 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $36,860 | $7,828 | $29,032 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $36,860 | $7,828 | $29,032 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $35,124 | $7,828 | $27,296 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $35,124 | $7,828 | $27,296 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $29,446 | $10,909 | $18,537 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $29,446 | $10,909 | $18,537 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $28,709 | $7,781 | $20,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map