356093 E 970 Rd Stroud, OK 74079
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356093 E 970 Rd, Stroud, OK 74079 and is currently estimated at $255,894, approximately $189 per square foot. 356093 E 970 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prague Elementary School, Prague Middle School, and Prague High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2026
Sold by
Duree and Duree Shayla
Bought by
Wells George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,920
Outstanding Balance
$247,212
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$8,682
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells George | -- | First American Mortgage Soluti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells George | $247,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $20,182 | $6,605 | $13,577 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,594 | $6,511 | $13,083 |
| 2023 | -- | $19,223 | $5,876 | $13,347 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $18,117 | $5,486 | $12,631 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $17,253 | $5,207 | $12,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map