3561 Calumet Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $1,034,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,719
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3561 Calumet Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $814,061, approximately $172 per square foot. 3561 Calumet Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Kurelis Dennis M and Kurelis Karen J
Bought by
Dennis M Kurelis Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis M Kurelis Trust | $1,253,750 | Flanagan Christina M | |
| Dennis M Kurelis Trust | $1,253,750 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,491 | $242,210 | $48,480 | $193,730 |
| 2024 | $11,882 | $242,210 | $48,480 | $193,730 |
| 2023 | $11,932 | $242,210 | $48,480 | $193,730 |
| 2022 | $9,664 | $172,760 | $33,950 | $138,810 |
| 2021 | $9,554 | $172,760 | $33,950 | $138,810 |
| 2020 | $9,556 | $172,760 | $33,950 | $138,810 |
| 2019 | $7,452 | $147,460 | $33,500 | $113,960 |
| 2018 | $7,523 | $147,460 | $33,500 | $113,960 |
| 2017 | $8,297 | $147,460 | $33,500 | $113,960 |
| 2016 | $8,297 | $147,390 | $29,650 | $117,740 |
| 2015 | $7,780 | $147,390 | $29,650 | $117,740 |
| 2014 | $7,780 | $147,390 | $29,650 | $117,740 |
| 2013 | $7,991 | $150,640 | $29,470 | $121,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map