Estimated Value: $336,087 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3561 E Cuervo Ln, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $374,022, approximately $176 per square foot. 3561 E Cuervo Ln is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including James B. Rolle Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Kofa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Smith Joana I and Smith Christopher M
Bought by
Smith Christopher M and Smith Joana G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Christopher M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,086 | $20,011 | $3,587 | $16,424 |
| 2025 | $2,026 | $19,058 | $3,444 | $15,614 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $18,150 | $3,213 | $14,937 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $17,286 | $3,709 | $13,577 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $16,463 | $3,866 | $12,597 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $15,679 | $3,483 | $12,196 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $14,933 | $3,451 | $11,482 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $14,222 | $3,313 | $10,909 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $13,544 | $3,500 | $10,044 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $13,544 | $3,500 | $10,044 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $13,240 | $3,750 | $9,490 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $12,690 | $3,599 | $9,091 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $12,086 | $3,800 | $8,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map