3561 Work Rd Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $161,420 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3561 Work Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $219,355, approximately $217 per square foot. 3561 Work Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Shirley V Kerns
Bought by
Gardner Crystal Kerns and Davies Crystal Kerns
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Kerns Samuel J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Crystal Kerns | -- | None Available | |
| Kerns Samuel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $40,320 | $7,700 | $32,620 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $40,320 | $7,700 | $32,620 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $33,010 | $5,360 | $27,650 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $33,010 | $5,360 | $27,650 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $33,010 | $5,360 | $27,650 |
| 2020 | $883 | $27,310 | $5,360 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $866 | $27,310 | $5,360 | $21,950 |
| 2018 | $889 | $27,340 | $5,110 | $22,230 |
| 2017 | $889 | $27,340 | $5,110 | $22,230 |
| 2016 | $859 | $27,340 | $5,110 | $22,230 |
| 2015 | $888 | $27,340 | $5,110 | $22,230 |
| 2014 | $906 | $27,340 | $5,110 | $22,230 |
| 2013 | $896 | $27,340 | $5,110 | $22,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map