35618 Rayne Rd Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $812,156
Studio
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35618 Rayne Rd, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $642,039, approximately $420 per square foot. 35618 Rayne Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Frantum Edwin R and Frantum Carol Lee
Bought by
Ahmad Sarfraz and Fakhra Rafiq
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Frantum Edwin R and Frantum Carol Lee
Bought by
Ahmad Sarfraz and Fakhra Rafiq
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmad Sarfraz | $475,000 | -- | |
| Ahmad Sarfraz | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,778 | $613,900 | $90,700 | $523,200 |
| 2024 | $5,692 | $576,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,475 | $538,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,254 | $500,600 | $90,700 | $409,900 |
| 2021 | $5,215 | $495,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,211 | $490,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,233 | $485,400 | $90,700 | $394,700 |
| 2018 | $5,258 | $485,400 | $90,700 | $394,700 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $485,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $526,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map