3562 7th St North Beach, MD 20714
Estimated Value: $298,180 - $380,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3562 7th St, North Beach, MD 20714 and is currently estimated at $334,295, approximately $386 per square foot. 3562 7th St is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Windy Hill Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
King Morgan Stewart and King Catherine Marie
Bought by
King Phillip Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Phillip Wayne | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $249,300 | $92,900 | $156,400 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $236,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $223,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $211,100 | $92,900 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $4,689 | $207,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $203,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $200,400 | $92,900 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $196,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map