3562 Luray Dr Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $261,080 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3562 Luray Dr, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $271,770, approximately $178 per square foot. 3562 Luray Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Newness Gregg W
Bought by
Newness Gregg W and Newness Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Newness Gregg W
Bought by
Newness Gregg W and Newness Theresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Pfeiffer John R and Pfeiffer Deborah J
Bought by
Newness Gregg W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newness Gregg W | -- | Kennedy & Collins Co Lpa | |
| Newness Gregg W | -- | Kennedy & Collins Co Lpa | |
| Newness Gregg W | $148,800 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newness Gregg W | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,951 | $72,073 | $16,272 | $55,801 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $72,073 | $16,272 | $55,801 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $59,752 | $13,447 | $46,305 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $59,752 | $13,447 | $46,305 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $59,760 | $13,450 | $46,310 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $45,350 | $8,780 | $36,570 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $45,350 | $8,780 | $36,570 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $45,350 | $8,780 | $36,570 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $42,410 | $8,780 | $33,630 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $42,410 | $8,780 | $33,630 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $41,130 | $8,780 | $32,350 |
| 2013 | $2,368 | $41,150 | $8,780 | $32,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map