3562 Rackacres Dr Cincinnati, OH 45211
South Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,716 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3562 Rackacres Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $441,929, approximately $124 per square foot. 3562 Rackacres Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Ebersole Joel K and Ebersole Janet B
Bought by
Smith Jason Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jason Carl | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,715 | $105,207 | $16,030 | $89,177 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | $105,207 | $16,030 | $89,177 |
| 2022 | $4,951 | $75,730 | $15,568 | $60,162 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $75,730 | $15,568 | $60,162 |
| 2020 | $4,584 | $75,730 | $15,568 | $60,162 |
| 2019 | $4,519 | $67,614 | $13,899 | $53,715 |
| 2018 | $4,026 | $67,614 | $13,899 | $53,715 |
| 2017 | $3,807 | $67,614 | $13,899 | $53,715 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $64,103 | $13,759 | $50,344 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $64,103 | $13,759 | $50,344 |
| 2014 | $3,703 | $64,103 | $13,759 | $50,344 |
| 2013 | $3,498 | $64,751 | $13,899 | $50,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map