3562 S Spring Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Tower Grove South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,972 - $166,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3562 S Spring Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $126,243, approximately $68 per square foot. 3562 S Spring Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and Momentum Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Ly Richard and Ly Margaret
Bought by
V N Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Inglish Sharon D
Bought by
Ly Richard and Ly Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Kalimer Ioannis
Bought by
Inglish Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Young Kevin J
Bought by
Kallantzes Ioannis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| V N Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ly Richard | -- | U S Title | |
| Inglish Sharon D | -- | -- | |
| Kallantzes Ioannis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Inglish Sharon D | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $5,280 | $950 | $4,330 |
| 2024 | $411 | $4,500 | $950 | $3,550 |
| 2023 | $411 | $4,500 | $950 | $3,550 |
| 2022 | $393 | $4,120 | $950 | $3,170 |
| 2021 | $393 | $4,120 | $950 | $3,170 |
| 2020 | $356 | $3,710 | $950 | $2,760 |
| 2019 | $355 | $3,710 | $950 | $2,760 |
| 2018 | $460 | $7,900 | $1,670 | $6,230 |
| 2017 | $453 | $4,750 | $1,670 | $3,080 |
| 2016 | $614 | $6,400 | $1,670 | $4,730 |
| 2015 | $563 | $6,400 | $1,670 | $4,730 |
| 2014 | $647 | $6,400 | $1,670 | $4,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,410 | $1,670 | $5,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map