3563 Francis Blvd Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3563 Francis Blvd, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $246,948, approximately $236 per square foot. 3563 Francis Blvd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Walter Kidder Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Joswick Stanley R and Joswick Nancy L
Bought by
Joswick Stanley Richard and Nancy Lee Co-Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joswick Stanley Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $71,830 | $30,450 | $41,380 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $63,420 | $24,700 | $38,720 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $63,420 | $24,700 | $38,720 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $63,420 | $24,700 | $38,720 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $50,330 | $19,600 | $30,730 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $50,330 | $19,600 | $30,730 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $50,330 | $19,600 | $30,730 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $41,740 | $17,500 | $24,240 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $41,740 | $17,500 | $24,240 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $41,740 | $17,500 | $24,240 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $37,950 | $15,910 | $22,040 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $37,950 | $15,910 | $22,040 |
| 2013 | $1,462 | $37,950 | $15,910 | $22,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map