3563 Leyden St Denver, CO 80207
Northeast Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $374,461
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3563 Leyden St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $371,365, approximately $349 per square foot. 3563 Leyden St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Margaret M Smith Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Goslovich Andrew Eric and Goslovich Joyanna Christine
Bought by
Fooks Laura and Fooks Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,695
Outstanding Balance
$250,681
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Goslovich Eric L
Bought by
Goslovich Andrew Eric and Goslovich Joyanna Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Sfr 2010-2 Reo Corporation
Bought by
Goslovich Andrew Eric and Goslovich Joyanna Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,529
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Creative Estates Llc
Bought by
Sfr 2010-2 Reo Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Stull Carl and Stull Megan
Bought by
Creative Estates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Stull Carl and Stull Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Sykes Darnell
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank and Long Beach Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Colorado Housing Finance Llc
Bought by
Sykes Darnell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
9.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Grupo Camacho Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Philyaw James and Philyaw Deborah
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Phillips Elgin L and Phillips Emma L
Bought by
Philyaw James and Philyaw Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Brown Darrell G and Crowder Max E
Bought by
Phillips Emma L and Phillips Elgin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,066
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fooks Laura | $293,500 | First American Title | |
| Goslovich Andrew Eric | -- | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Goslovich Andrew Eric | $58,000 | Assured Title | |
| Sfr 2010-2 Reo Corporation | $85,500 | None Available | |
| Creative Estates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stull Carl | $57,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Sykes Darnell | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Colorado Housing & Finance Llc | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Grupo Camacho Corp | $84,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Philyaw James | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Emma L | $45,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fooks Laura | $284,695 | |
| Previous Owner | Goslovich Andrew Eric | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goslovich Andrew Eric | $56,529 | |
| Previous Owner | Creative Estates Llc | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stull Carl | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sykes Darnell | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grupo Camacho Corp | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Emma L | $16,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $25,970 | $6,130 | $6,130 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $19,350 | $2,140 | $17,210 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $19,350 | $2,140 | $17,210 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $20,460 | $4,020 | $16,440 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $21,060 | $4,140 | $16,920 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $20,270 | $4,150 | $16,120 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $20,270 | $4,150 | $16,120 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $14,730 | $2,710 | $12,020 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $14,730 | $2,710 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $679 | $8,330 | $2,770 | $5,560 |
| 2015 | $651 | $8,330 | $2,770 | $5,560 |
| 2014 | $357 | $4,300 | $1,847 | $2,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map