3564 89th St Unit 5D Jackson Heights, NY 11372
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,770 - $644,000
Studio
--
Bath
464
Sq Ft
$948/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3564 89th St Unit 5D, Jackson Heights, NY 11372 and is currently estimated at $439,693, approximately $947 per square foot. 3564 89th St Unit 5D is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 149 Christa Mcauliffe, I.S. 230, and Newtown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,118 | $25,549 | $4,652 | $20,897 |
| 2025 | $3,138 | $24,947 | $4,652 | $20,295 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $25,097 | $4,652 | $20,445 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $24,902 | $4,652 | $20,250 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $24,602 | $4,652 | $19,950 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $24,315 | $4,652 | $19,663 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $27,789 | $4,652 | $23,137 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $28,824 | $4,652 | $24,172 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $22,546 | $4,651 | $17,895 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $20,639 | $4,652 | $15,987 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $20,639 | $4,652 | $15,987 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $19,248 | $4,652 | $14,596 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $18,482 | $4,651 | $13,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map