35644 Oakridge Ave Slidell, LA 70460
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35644 Oakridge Ave, Slidell, LA 70460 and is currently estimated at $116,881, approximately $120 per square foot. 35644 Oakridge Ave is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Bayou Woods Elementary School, Carolyn Park Middle School, and Slidell Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Mclaughlin Cecil
Bought by
Cokarl Jolly Investments Llc and Id Jolly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cokarl Jolly Investments Llc | $40,000 | Delta Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $9,417 | $1,545 | $7,872 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $9,417 | $1,545 | $7,872 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $7,253 | $1,545 | $5,708 |
| 2022 | $109,569 | $7,253 | $1,545 | $5,708 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $7,253 | $1,545 | $5,708 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $7,253 | $1,545 | $5,708 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $7,042 | $1,500 | $5,542 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $7,042 | $1,500 | $5,542 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $7,042 | $1,500 | $5,542 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $7,042 | $1,500 | $5,542 |
| 2015 | $843 | $5,035 | $800 | $4,235 |
| 2014 | $828 | $5,035 | $800 | $4,235 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,035 | $800 | $4,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map