3565 Beech Grove Rd Shepherdsville, KY 40165
Estimated Value: $157,333 - $265,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3565 Beech Grove Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 and is currently estimated at $235,333, approximately $186 per square foot. 3565 Beech Grove Rd is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Lebanon Junction Elementary School, Bernheim Middle School, and Bullitt Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $84,300 | $0 | $84,300 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $84,300 | $0 | $84,300 |
| 2023 | $872 | $73,320 | $0 | $73,320 |
| 2022 | $881 | $73,320 | $0 | $73,320 |
| 2021 | $882 | $73,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $864 | $73,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $828 | $73,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $845 | $73,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $832 | $73,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $759 | $73,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $757 | $73,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $729 | $73,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map