3565 Ladd Ave Norfolk, VA 23502
Ingleside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3565 Ladd Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $311,653, approximately $179 per square foot. 3565 Ladd Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Ingleside Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and B.T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Equity Development Corporation Inc
Bought by
Quezada Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,900
Outstanding Balance
$133,844
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$177,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Equity Development Corporation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Bright Joseph and Bright Julia A
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezada Laura | $204,900 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Equity Development Corporation Inc | $100,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank National Association | $143,442 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quezada Laura | $204,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Equity Development Corporation Inc | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $278,500 | $90,500 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $262,900 | $90,500 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $250,800 | $90,500 | $160,300 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $225,500 | $69,800 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $200,700 | $63,300 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $188,400 | $55,000 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $176,400 | $55,000 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $163,400 | $55,000 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $164,800 | $55,000 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $172,400 | $55,000 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $172,400 | $55,000 | $117,400 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $172,400 | $55,000 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map