3565 Locust Ln Cincinnati, OH 45238
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3565 Locust Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $178,511, approximately $152 per square foot. 3565 Locust Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Hill Janet Eileen and Hill Michael H
Bought by
Whelpdale Elizabeth Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Hill Janet Eileen
Bought by
Hill Harris and Hill Janet Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whelpdale Elizabeth Anne | -- | Attorney | |
| Hill Harris | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $46,267 | $11,407 | $34,860 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $46,267 | $11,407 | $34,860 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $23,521 | $10,182 | $13,339 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $23,521 | $10,182 | $13,339 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $23,521 | $10,182 | $13,339 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $21,001 | $9,090 | $11,911 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $21,001 | $9,090 | $11,911 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $21,001 | $9,090 | $11,911 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $29,834 | $9,338 | $20,496 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $29,834 | $9,338 | $20,496 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $29,834 | $9,338 | $20,496 |
| 2013 | $1,607 | $30,136 | $9,433 | $20,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map