3565 Taylor St S Fargo, ND 58104
Pointe West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3565 Taylor St S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $371,011, approximately $157 per square foot. 3565 Taylor St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Freedman Lindsay
Bought by
Freedman Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Nelson Joshua D
Bought by
Freedman Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,554
Outstanding Balance
$190,488
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Joshua D and Nelson Jill M
Bought by
Nelson Joshua D and Nelson Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,018
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Brad Paul Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Nelson Joshua D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,332
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Matrix Properties Corporation
Bought by
Brad Paul Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,332
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedman Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Freedman Benjamin | $239,900 | Title Co | |
| Nelson Joshua D | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Joshua D | -- | -- | |
| Brad Paul Enterprises Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freedman Benjamin | $235,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Joshua D | $190,018 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Joshua D | $173,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,222 | $182,900 | $36,400 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $5,910 | $174,200 | $36,400 | $137,800 |
| 2023 | $6,279 | $170,950 | $37,900 | $133,050 |
| 2022 | $5,866 | $152,650 | $37,900 | $114,750 |
| 2021 | $5,524 | $142,000 | $37,900 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $5,527 | $142,000 | $37,900 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $5,516 | $142,000 | $23,700 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $5,461 | $142,000 | $23,700 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $5,147 | $131,100 | $23,700 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $4,587 | $119,200 | $23,700 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $4,764 | $119,200 | $16,100 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $4,625 | $106,500 | $16,100 | $90,400 |
| 2013 | $4,449 | $99,550 | $16,100 | $83,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map