35657 N Wilson Rd Ingleside, IL 60041
Estimated Value: $160,690 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
959
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35657 N Wilson Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041 and is currently estimated at $211,673, approximately $220 per square foot. 35657 N Wilson Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Gavin Central Elementary School, Gavin South Middle School, and Grant Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Komorous Anna L
Bought by
Komorous Anna L and Komorous Alice Merry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Komorous Anna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $49,878 | $8,638 | $41,240 |
| 2024 | -- | $43,729 | $7,488 | $36,241 |
| 2023 | $351 | $41,195 | $7,054 | $34,141 |
| 2022 | $351 | $40,629 | $5,697 | $34,932 |
| 2021 | $361 | $38,297 | $5,370 | $32,927 |
| 2020 | $377 | $34,018 | $5,294 | $28,724 |
| 2019 | $376 | $32,622 | $5,077 | $27,545 |
| 2018 | $399 | $22,762 | $4,778 | $17,984 |
| 2017 | $407 | $20,712 | $4,416 | $16,296 |
| 2016 | $470 | $18,943 | $4,039 | $14,904 |
| 2015 | $528 | $17,677 | $3,769 | $13,908 |
| 2014 | $555 | $15,420 | $5,157 | $10,263 |
| 2012 | $2,396 | $16,020 | $5,374 | $10,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map