3566 E Early Dawn Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3566 E Early Dawn, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $447,282, approximately $296 per square foot. 3566 E Early Dawn is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Fountain Michelle E and Fountain Jeffrey E
Bought by
Fountain Michelle and Fountain Jeffrey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,820
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$381,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Cowan Debra D
Bought by
Mcfarland Michelle and Mcfarland Jeffrey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Medallia Homes Llc
Bought by
Cowan Debra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,445
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fountain Michelle | -- | First American Title | |
| Mcfarland Michelle | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Cnty | |
| Cowan Debra D | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fountain Michelle | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfarland Michelle | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowan Debra D | $2,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $364,200 | $115,000 | $249,200 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $392,870 | $148,750 | $244,120 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $438,650 | $175,000 | $263,650 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $435,621 | $150,000 | $285,621 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $280,550 | $100,000 | $180,550 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $232,350 | $70,000 | $162,350 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $202,580 | $50,000 | $152,580 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $184,150 | $45,000 | $139,150 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $170,100 | $40,000 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $159,530 | $38,000 | $121,530 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $155,670 | $35,000 | $120,670 |
| 2013 | $228 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map