3566 Jade Dr Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $291,660 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3566 Jade Dr, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $309,415, approximately $152 per square foot. 3566 Jade Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Lenawee Christian School, and St. Joseph Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Cook Phillip and Cook Marsha
Bought by
Shepherd Ryan C and Shepherd Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$83,305
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Pickle Tracy Anne and Pickle Tracy
Bought by
Cook Phillip and Cook Marsha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Ryan C | $164,000 | Prestige Title Ins Agency Ll | |
| Cook Phillip | $186,900 | None Available |