3566 W 80th St Unit 101 Hialeah, FL 33018
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3566 W 80th St Unit 101, Hialeah, FL 33018 and is currently estimated at $314,692, approximately $273 per square foot. 3566 W 80th St Unit 101 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Gardens Elementary School, Hialeah Gardens Middle School, and Barbara Goleman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Eckardt Carmen
Bought by
Eckardt Carmen and Moreno Javier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Mendoza Armando R and Eckardt Jorge E
Bought by
Eckardt Jorge E and Eckardt Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Opac Ent Inc
Bought by
Mendoza Armando R and Eckardt Jorge E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,100
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckardt Carmen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eckardt Jorge E | $138,600 | -- | |
| Mendoza Armando R | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Armando R | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map