35665 Washington Spring Rd Glade Spring, VA 24340
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $283,682
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35665 Washington Spring Rd, Glade Spring, VA 24340 and is currently estimated at $249,171, approximately $139 per square foot. 35665 Washington Spring Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, Glade Spring Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $239,400 | $37,700 | $201,700 |
| 2024 | $8 | $138,100 | $28,500 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $829 | $138,100 | $28,500 | $109,600 |
| 2022 | $829 | $138,100 | $28,500 | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $829 | $138,100 | $28,500 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $786 | $124,700 | $28,500 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $740 | $124,700 | $28,500 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $740 | $124,700 | $28,500 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $349 | $118,100 | $28,500 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $349 | $118,100 | $28,500 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $349 | $118,100 | $28,500 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map