3567 Fox St Inkster, MI 48141
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3567 Fox St, Inkster, MI 48141 and is currently estimated at $146,039, approximately $106 per square foot. 3567 Fox St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Romulus Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Kevin C and Kevin Shirley Herron
Bought by
Kevin C and Kevin Shirley Herron
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin C | $51,000 | -- | |
| Kevin C | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $794 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,510 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,460 | $28,500 | $3,300 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map