3567 Sugar Hill Rd Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $168,998 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3567 Sugar Hill Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $246,000, approximately $205 per square foot. 3567 Sugar Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $25,470 | $920 | $24,550 |
| 2024 | $710 | $25,470 | $920 | $24,550 |
| 2023 | $710 | $25,470 | $920 | $24,550 |
| 2022 | $336 | $25,470 | $920 | $24,550 |
| 2021 | $336 | $25,470 | $920 | $24,550 |
| 2020 | $710 | $19,610 | $730 | $18,880 |
| 2019 | $336 | $19,610 | $730 | $18,880 |
| 2018 | $361 | $19,610 | $730 | $18,880 |
| 2017 | $361 | $19,610 | $730 | $18,880 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,610 | $730 | $18,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,960 | $500 | $20,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,960 | $500 | $20,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,960 | $500 | $20,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map