35675 State Highway 10 Hamden, NY 13782
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35675 State Highway 10, Hamden, NY 13782 and is currently estimated at $231,913, approximately $129 per square foot. 35675 State Highway 10 is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Delaware Academy Elementary School and Delaware Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Donato Allan A Karen V
Bought by
Donato Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donato Karen | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $195,700 | $18,200 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $163,050 | $15,200 | $147,850 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $163,050 | $15,200 | $147,850 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $163,050 | $15,200 | $147,850 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $141,750 | $14,600 | $127,150 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $135,000 | $14,600 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $135,000 | $14,600 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $28,300 | $2,000 | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $3,696 | $28,300 | $2,000 | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $3,649 | $28,300 | $2,000 | $26,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,300 | $2,000 | $26,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,300 | $2,000 | $26,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map