3568 State Hwy N Clever, MO 65631
Estimated Value: $313,931 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,511
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3568 State Hwy N, Clever, MO 65631 and is currently estimated at $328,233, approximately $217 per square foot. 3568 State Hwy N is a home with nearby schools including Clever High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $29,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $27,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $27,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $25,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $25,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $23,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $23,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $20,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $20,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $20,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $20,290 | $20,290 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $20,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,078 | $20,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $40,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map