3569 Earls Bridge Rd Easley, SC 29640
Dacusville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3569 Earls Bridge Rd, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently priced at $551,000, approximately $228 per square foot. 3569 Earls Bridge Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Dacusville Elementary School, Dacusville Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Mcconnell Patsy J
Bought by
Mcconnell Clint M and Mcconnell Leigh G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,474
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Mcconnell Patsy J
Bought by
Crowe Joseph E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,474
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Quincy Mcswain Mcconnell
Bought by
Mcconnell Patsy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Clint M | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crowe Joseph E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcconnell Patsy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcconnell Clint M | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,164 | $10,877 | $1,327 | $9,550 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $10,877 | $1,327 | $9,550 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $10,638 | $1,086 | $9,552 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $10,877 | $1,327 | $9,550 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $10,327 | $1,327 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $986 | $10,327 | $1,327 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $987 | $10,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $9,700 | $930 | $8,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map