3569 Monroe St Gary, IN 46408
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $187,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3569 Monroe St, Gary, IN 46408 and is currently estimated at $177,396, approximately $89 per square foot. 3569 Monroe St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Owens Lonie L and Owens Lee M
Bought by
Owens Lovie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Owens Lovie L
Bought by
Ownes Lovie L and Ownes Frederick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Lovie L | -- | None Available | |
| Ownes Lovie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $128,400 | $5,100 | $123,300 |
| 2024 | $5,678 | $119,100 | $5,100 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $705 | $64,400 | $5,000 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $705 | $63,000 | $3,800 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $650 | $58,200 | $3,800 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $618 | $55,400 | $3,800 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $616 | $47,900 | $3,800 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $626 | $50,900 | $4,100 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $637 | $51,500 | $4,100 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $662 | $54,200 | $4,100 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | $617 | $57,600 | $4,700 | $52,900 |
| 2013 | $596 | $56,700 | $4,700 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map