357 10th St Wood River, IL 62095
Estimated Value: $96,125 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 10th St, Wood River, IL 62095 and is currently estimated at $120,281, approximately $115 per square foot. 357 10th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Roxana Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Mcgrath William E and Mcgrath Robin D
Bought by
Snk & Associates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snk & Associates Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $33,680 | $5,020 | $28,660 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $31,080 | $4,630 | $26,450 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $28,980 | $4,320 | $24,660 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $26,750 | $3,990 | $22,760 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $24,930 | $3,720 | $21,210 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $24,010 | $3,580 | $20,430 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $24,960 | $3,470 | $21,490 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $23,720 | $3,290 | $20,430 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $23,150 | $3,210 | $19,940 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $23,150 | $3,210 | $19,940 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $22,910 | $3,180 | $19,730 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $22,910 | $3,180 | $19,730 |
| 2013 | $1,305 | $23,240 | $3,230 | $20,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map