357 27th St Ogden, UT 84401
Jefferson Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 357 27th St, Ogden, UT 84401. 357 27th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Odyssey Elementary School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83,279 | $12,209,000 | $2,135,000 | $10,074,000 |
| 2024 | $83,150 | $11,970,000 | $2,135,000 | $9,835,000 |
| 2023 | $86,965 | $12,600,000 | $1,952,000 | $10,648,000 |
| 2022 | $78,323 | $11,377,000 | $1,220,000 | $10,157,000 |
| 2021 | $68,139 | $8,942,000 | $1,220,000 | $7,722,000 |
| 2020 | $52,144 | $6,387,360 | $1,220,000 | $5,167,360 |
| 2019 | $55,538 | $6,387,360 | $1,220,000 | $5,167,360 |
| 2018 | $49,379 | $5,631,466 | $207,200 | $5,424,266 |
| 2017 | $22,808 | $2,423,715 | $207,200 | $2,216,515 |
| 2016 | $3,435 | $192,400 | $192,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $192,400 | $192,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,910 | $192,400 | $192,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map