357 4th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,672,000 - $2,768,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,693
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $2,720,000, approximately $477 per square foot. 357 4th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 321 William Penn, Saint Saviour Catholic Academy, and St Saviour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Tirakian Khajak
Bought by
357 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$753,701
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$1,966,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Teodoro Miller Executor Lw & T Recida Mill
Bought by
Tirakian Khajak
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 357 Llc | $2,100,000 | -- | |
| 357 Llc | $2,100,000 | -- | |
| Tirakian Khajak | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Tirakian Khajak | $1,600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History